Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using our Products and/or Services, you are agreeing that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age and that you have fully understood and accepted all the terms and content of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you may not use our Products and/or Services.

Personal Information” under this Privacy Policy refers to information we collects from individuals that can be used either independently (for example, such as name or personal identification number data) or if not, jointly with other information (for example, such as position or vehicle status data) to identify a particular individual. It is possible that the information we collect include both types of the aforementioned information. Regarding Personal Information that can be used independently, we will only collect such information after having notified you and acquired your consent. Regarding Personal Information that cannot be used independently, we may collect, use, transfer or disclose such information for any purposes provided the information is not used jointly with other information.

Personal Information we may collect from you include but are not limited to your name, mailing address, telephone number, electronic mail address, other contact method, age, date of birth, sex, educational history, occupation history, postal code, zone number, personal images, hobbies or preferences, personal identification card information, driving license information, credit card information, unique device identifier, geo-locational information, vehicle status, or behavioural information.

Means of Personal Information Collection

We may collect and store your Personal Information in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, the following

When you voluntarily provide to us when visiting our official website or participating in our online services, for example, when you contact us on our website or via email with a question or comment or participate in an online survey;

When you sign up or register for one of our offline services, for example,  when you apply for our brand clubs

When you subscribe to us on social varies media platforms

When you provide your information to one of our call center representatives;

Consequences of Not Providing Personal Information

You may elect to not provide your Personal Information. If you choose not to provide your Personal Information, we may not be able to provide our Products or Services to you and we may not be able to respond to your questions encountered. For any loss you may suffer arising thereof, we shall bear no liability.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We may use the Personal Information we collect for the following purposes (the “Personal Information Collection Purposes“):

To administer and offer you our Products and Services, and to promptly communicate with you regarding the usage of our Products and Services;

To provide to you personally customized Products and Services (including regional customization and personal customization), so as to allow you to have a better personal experience in using our Products and Services;

To support the technical performance and functioning of our Services, and respond to your inquiries and requests and to process your transactions;

To promptly notify you of our newest Products, Services, derivative Products and Services, event preview, lottery draw, competition or other promotional activities;

To use your Personal Information for internal purposes such as data analysis and research, to improve our products, Services, and communication with customers and to resolve customer inquiries;

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will send an email notifying you of any changes.